Deerhound Club show 2007. BIS Claonaiglen Albyn at Cloweswood and Res BIS Claonaiglen Orrin

CH CLAONAIGLEN ALBYN

CLICK FOR PEDIGREE

Owned by Sue Hird and shown John Francis - we are very proud of her wins

Show History of CH.CLAONAIGLEN ALBYN AT CLOWESWOOD


27/11/2005 SEDGLEY & GORNAL C.A. OPEN SHOW 1 AVNSC HOUND PUPPY NORA PRICE (SAMLANE)
27/11/2005 SEDGLEY & GORNAL C.A. OPEN SHOW 1 BEST AVNSC HOUND NORA PRICE (SAMLANE)
27/11/2005 SEDGLEY & GORNAL C.A. OPEN SHOW BEST AVNSC HOUND PUPPY NORA PRICE (SAMLANE)
27/11/2005 SEDGLEY & GORNAL C.A. OPEN SHOW BEST PUPPY IN GROUP NORA PRICE (SAMLANE)
07/01/2006 HOUNDSHOW OPEN 2006 POINTS SHOW 2 JUNIOR BITCH MISS EMMA NORTH-ROW
29/01/2006 HEREFORD & COUNTY C.S. OPEN SHOW 1 SPECIAL YEARLING MR MARTIN SANDERS (CASTELLCOCH)
29/01/2006 HEREFORD & COUNTY C.S. OPEN SHOW RESERVE BEST OF BREED MR MARTIN SANDERS (CASTELLCOCH)
06/02/2006 CHELTENHAM & DIST. C.S. OPEN SHOW 1 AVNSC HOUND GRADUATE MR GRAHAM HILL (DIMLAND)
06/02/2006 CHELTENHAM & DIST. C.S. OPEN SHOW 1 BEST AVNSC HOUND MR GRAHAM HILL (DIMLAND)
26/02/2006 SUTTON COLDFIELD OPEN SHOW 1 JUNIOR MRS ELEANOR BOTHWELL (NORCIS)
26/02/2006 SUTTON COLDFIELD OPEN SHOW BEST OF BREED MRS ELEANOR BOTHWELL (NORCIS)
26/02/2006 SUTTON COLDFIELD OPEN SHOW GROUP 4 MRS ELEANOR BOTHWELL (NORCIS)
17/04/2006 NUNEATON & DIS.C.S. OPEN (CELTIC SPECIAL) SH 2 POST GRADUATE MRS ANN (SID) TAYLOR (LYART)
28/04/2006 W.E.L.K.S CH.SHOW 2006 2 JUNIOR BITCH MRS MARIANNE NIXON
20/05/2006 REDDITCH & DIST. C.S. OPEN SHOW 2 JUNIOR MISS W. (DEE) BLATCHFORD (PEOPLETON)
26/05/2006 BATH CANINE SOC. CH. SHOW 1 JUNIOR BITCH MRS ZENA THORN-ANDREWS
16/07/2006 EVESHAM & DIST C.S. OPEN SHOW 1 POST GRADUATE MR MICK PEACH (KILBOURNE)
18/07/2006 EAST OF ENGLAND CH. SHOW 1 GRADUATE BITCH MRS WENDY CROSS
23/07/2006 LEEDS CH. SHOW 1 POSTGRADUATE BITCH MRS A. MACDONALD
23/07/2006 LEEDS CH. SHOW BITCH RCC MRS A. MACDONALD
05/08/2006 HOUNDSHOW 2006 CH. SHOW 2 YEARLING BITCH MISS SUE FINNETT
18/08/2006 WELSH KENNEL CLUB CH. SHOW 3 POSTGRADUATE BITCH MRS M. EVERTON
28/08/2006 LEICESTER CITY C.S. OPEN SHOW 2 SPECIAL YEARLING MR R.J. PRICE (HARECROFT)
01/09/2006 CITY OF BIRMINGHAM CH. SHOW 1 POSTGRADUATE BITCH MR PER IVERSEN
08/12/2006 L.K.A. 2006 CH. SHOW 1 LIMIT BITCH MRS JEAN BLANDFORD
27/12/2006 STOURBRIDGE & DIST. C.S. OPEN SHOW 1 AVNSC OPEN MR K. SINCLAIR (ARAKI)
27/12/2006 STOURBRIDGE & DIST. C.S. OPEN SHOW BEST AVNSC HOUND MR K. SINCLAIR (ARAKI)
27/12/2006 STOURBRIDGE & DIST. C.S. OPEN SHOW GROUP 2 MR K. SINCLAIR (ARAKI)
06/01/2007 WORCESTER & MALVERN C.S. OPEN SHOW 1 AVNSC HOUND OPEN MR BRYAN DYSON (BLISON)
06/01/2007 WORCESTER & MALVERN C.S. OPEN SHOW BEST AVNSC HOUND MR BRYAN DYSON (BLISON)
06/01/2007 WORCESTER & MALVERN C.S. OPEN SHOW GROUP 3 MR BRYAN DYSON (BLISON)
25/02/2007 HINCKLEY & DIST. C.S. OPEN SHOW 3 OPEN MRS KATHY CODD
10/03/2007 CRUFTS 2007 1 LIMIT BITCH MRS G.M. PEACH
10/03/2007 CRUFTS 2007 BITCH CC MRS G.M. PEACH
10/03/2007 CRUFTS 2007 BEST OF BREED MRS G.M. PEACH
01/04/2007 HOUNDSHOW OPEN 2007 (POINTS SHOW) 3 OPEN BITCH MR CHRIS ARTHUR
06/04/2007 S. WEST HOUND CLUB POINTS SHOW 1 OPEN BITCH MRS CHRIS WILSON
06/04/2007 S. WEST HOUND CLUB POINTS SHOW BEST OF BREED MRS CHRIS WILSON
06/04/2007 S. WEST HOUND CLUB POINTS SHOW GROUP 4 MRS CHRIS WILSON
09/04/2007 NUNEATON & DIST. C.S. OPEN SHOW BEST OF BREED N.R. LUXMOORE-BALL (TANNERON)
09/04/2007 NUNEATON & DIST. C.S. OPEN SHOW GROUP 3 N.R. LUXMOORE-BALL (TANNERON)
21/04/2007 DEERHOUND CLUB SHOW (BITCHES) 1 LIMIT BITCH MRS J. DUDDELL
21/04/2007 DEERHOUND CLUB SHOW (BITCHES) BEST BITCH MRS J. DUDDELL
21/04/2007 DEERHOUND CLUB SHOW (BITCHES) BEST IN SHOW MRS J. DUDDELL
29/04/2007 W.E.L.K.S. CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 1 LIMIT BITCH MISS M.R. MCBRYDE
07/05/2007 BANBURY & DIST. C.S. OPEN SHOW 2 OPEN MR ALEX PAISEY
12/05/2007 THE NATIONAL 2007 1 LIMIT BITCH MS NELL WILSON
12/05/2007 THE NATIONAL 2007 BITCH RCC MS NELL WILSON
19/05/2007 REDDITCH & DIST C.S. OPEN SHOW 1 OPEN MRS JENEFER COOPER (CHAPELTOWER)
19/05/2007 REDDITCH & DIST C.S. OPEN SHOW BEST OF BREED MRS JENEFER COOPER (CHAPELTOWER)
28/05/2007 BATH CH. SHOW 2007 2 LIMIT BITCH MRS S.A. RAWLINGS
30/05/2007 STAFFORDSHIRE AGRI. SOC. POINTS SHOW 1 OPEN BITCH MR DAVID ADAMS (ZANDAHAR)
30/05/2007 STAFFORDSHIRE AGRI. SOC. POINTS SHOW BEST OF BREED MR DAVID ADAMS (ZANDAHAR)
30/05/2007 STAFFORDSHIRE AGRI. SOC. POINTS SHOW GROUP 3 MR DAVID ADAMS (ZANDAHAR)
14/06/2007 THREE COUNTIES CH. SHOW 3 OPEN BITCH MR N.M. BRYCE-SMITH
23/06/2007 BLACKPOOL & DIST. C.S. CH. SHOW 3 OPEN BITCH MRS SANDY PLATT
06/07/2007 SOUTH WALES K.A. CH. SHOW 1 OPEN BITCH DR. SARAH HELPS
17/07/2007 EAST OF ENGLAND AGRI. SOC. CH. SHOW 3 OPEN BITCH MR HECTOR HEATHCOTE
22/07/2007 LEEDS CH.SHOW 1 OPEN BITCH MR BEN REYNOLDS FROST
22/07/2007 LEEDS CH.SHOW BITCH CC MR BEN REYNOLDS FROST
22/07/2007 LEEDS CH.SHOW BEST OF BREED MR BEN REYNOLDS FROST
04/08/2007 HOUNDSHOW 2007 2 OPEN BITCH MRS SUE PIGGOTT
31/08/2007 CITY OF BIRMINGHAM CH. SHOW 3 OPEN BITCH MRS ELEANOR BOTHWELL
23/02/2008 SUTTON COALFIELD C.S. OPEN SHOW 1 OPEN MR MARK CANNON
23/02/2008 SUTTON COALFIELD C.S. OPEN SHOW BEST OF BREED MR MARK CANNON
23/02/2008 SUTTON COALFIELD C.S. OPEN SHOW GROUP 2 MR MARK CANNON
31/05/2008 SOUTHERN COUNTIES C. A. CH. SHOW 1 OPEN BITCH DR. M.G.M. MCKINNON
31/05/2008 SOUTHERN COUNTIES C. A. CH. SHOW BITCH CC DR. M.G.M. MCKINNON
31/05/2008 SOUTHERN COUNTIES C. A. CH. SHOW BEST OF BREED DR. M.G.M. MCKINNON
12/06/2008 THREE COUNTIES CH. SHOW 3 OPEN BITCH MRS JILL PEAK
21/06/2008 BLACKPOOL CH. SHOW 3 OPEN BITCH MISS JEAN LANNING
03/07/2008 SOUTH WALES K.A. CH. SHOW 1 OPEN BITCH MRS SHEENA REYNOLDS
03/07/2008 SOUTH WALES K.A. CH. SHOW BITCH RCC MRS SHEENA REYNOLDS
15/07/2008 EAST OF ENGLAND AGRI. SOC. CH. SHOW 2 OPEN BITCH MR ROLY CROSS
28/07/2008 LEEDS CH.SHOW 2008 2 OPEN BITCH MR M.J. PEACH
02/08/2008 HOUNDSHOW 2008 CH. SHOW 2 OPEN BITCH MR DAVID MURRAY
15/08/2008 WELSH KENNEL CLUB 2008 CH. SHOW 2 OPEN BITCH MRS ANGELA RANDALL
28/08/2008 CITY OF BIRMINGHAM CH SHOW (NO DH CC'S) 1 OPEN BITCH MR ANDREW BRACE
28/08/2008 CITY OF BIRMINGHAM CH SHOW (NO DH CC'S) RESERVE BEST BITCH MR ANDREW BRACE